Accident Cessna 172G Skyhawk PT-CLU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180072

Date:Monday 5 August 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172G Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Aeroclube de São José do Rio Preto
Registration: PT-CLU
MSN: 17254352
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mirassol, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SBSR
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The single-engine crashed in Mirassol, SP. All four occupants of the aircraft were wounded.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca10.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm