Incident Beechcraft UC-45F Expeditor 2865,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180085

Date:Friday 26 June 1953
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft UC-45F Expeditor
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 2865
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Belo Horizonte, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Fell back onto runway after lift-off. Occupants unhurt. Correio Aéreo Nacional (CAN).

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 28 June 1953, p8