Incident Cessna 152 D-ETOM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180130

Date:Saturday 3 October 2015
Time:10:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:FFL Fachschule für Luftfahrer Essen Mülheim
Registration: D-ETOM
MSN: 15284787
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kamp-Lintfort Airfield (EDLC) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Essen
Destination airport:Kamp-Lintfort Airfield (EDLC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft overshot the runway and ended up in a nearby field. No one was injured.

Sources:

https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/65858/3138286
http://www.rp-online.de/nrw/staedte/kamp-lintfort/landung-in-kamp-lintfort-missglueckt-bid-1.5443929