Incident Lockheed C-130H Hercules 5-8527,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180165

Date:Sunday 4 October 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C130 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed C-130H Hercules
Owner/operator:Islamic Republic of Iran Air Force
Registration: 5-8527
MSN: 4444
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tehran-Mehrabad Airport (THR/OIII) -   Iran
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Mehrabad (THR / OIII)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The left wing was struck by the right wing of a Zagros Airlines Airbus A320 (EP-ZAI) being pushed back.

Sources:

http://www.irna.ir/en/News/81785030

Media: