Accident Consolidated Liberator Mk VI KH350,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180356

Date:Tuesday 12 June 1945
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated Liberator Mk VI
Owner/operator:358 Sqn RAF
Registration: KH350
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 9 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:2m NW of Jessore -   Bangladesh
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed shortly after takeoff under unknown circumstances. All nine crew members died in the crash.
They are buried at Chittagong War Cemetery, Bangladesh.

Sources:

http://www.moseleians.co.uk/roll-of-honour-2/
http://rafb24.com/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=3750:KH350&catid=20&Itemid=394