ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180498
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 17 October 2015 |
Time: | 16:40 |
Type: | ultralight |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | MEDAGLINO SAN FIDENZIO - PADOVA -
Italy
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Flipped over during a forced landing in a field shortly after takeoff.
Sources:
http://www.inae.it/ultraleggero-precipita-a-megliadino-san-fidenzio.html Images: