Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180514

Date:Thursday 4 March 1971
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Balcarce, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while making a film. French cameraman Pierre Jacques Patrice Pouget killed.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 5 March 1971, p15