ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180813
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | unk. date 1944 |
Time: | |
Type: | airplane |
Owner/operator: | Cuerpo de Aviación del Ejército de Cuba (CAEC) |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | near Artemisa -
Cuba
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Two airplane crashed into hill while flying in formation. Cad Av Somodevilla.
Sources:
http://avstop.com/history/aroundtheworld/cuba/cuba.html 