Accident Trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 180919

Date:Monday 2 November 2015
Time:
Type:Trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Mirassol, São Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SDMH
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A teenager died early on Monday after the crash of a trike in Mirassol (SP). According to the Fire Department, the trike fell after the wing had come off the tricycle, which had freefall. The teenager died instantly. According to information gathered by the police, the teenager took the hidden ultralight father, who had gone to spend the long weekend on a farm.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/sao-paulo/sao-jose-do-rio-preto-aracatuba/noticia/2015/11/adolescente-de-17-anos-morre-em-queda-de-ultraleve-em-mirassol.html