Incident Airbus A321-231 EI-ETL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181037

Date:Thursday 5 November 2015
Time:08:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-231
Owner/operator:Metrojet
Registration: EI-ETL
MSN: 954
Year of manufacture:1999
Engine model:IAE V2533-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI) -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI)
Destination airport:Sharm el Sheik, Egypt
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During push back at St. Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport the nose gear folded back.
There were no personal injuries. Reportedly the crew had the brakes engaged during pushback.
The A321 was preparing for departure as flight 7K9267 to Sharm el Sheik.

Sources:

https://translate.google.nl/translate?hl=nl&sl=ru&tl=en&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.fontanka.ru%2F2015%2F11%2F05%2F098%2F

Media: