Accident Bell 206B JetRanger II PT-HVF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181043

Date:Friday 27 September 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger II
Owner/operator:Prática Táxi Aéreo
Registration: PT-HVF
MSN: 1366
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Fortaleza, CE -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SBFZ
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter made a forced landing in Fortaleza, CE, after an engine failure. Two occupants of the aircraft were seriously injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.cenipa.aer.mil.br/cenipa/paginas/relatorios/pdf/pt_hvf_27_09_02
http://www.rotorspot.nl/product/b206.php