Accident Aerostyle Breezer Club D-MMJJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181126

Date:Sunday 8 November 2015
Time:11:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BREZ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerostyle Breezer Club
Owner/operator:Flugschule ASAD
Registration: D-MMJJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Ragglach, St. Andrä, Lavanttal -   Austria
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Wolfsberg Airfield (LOKW)
Destination airport:Wolfsberg Airfield (LOKW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight aircraft crashed into a field at Ragglach, St. Andrä, Lavanttal after manoeuvering at low altitudes and burst into flames. Both occupants (53 and 57) were killed in the accident.

Sources:

http://kaernten.orf.at/news/stories/2741129/
http://asad-flightclub.com/flugzeuge/
http://www.österreich.at/chronik/Flugzeugabsturz-in-Kaernten-2-Tote/211247710
http://www.heute.at/news/oesterreich/art236551231323/
http://www.meinbezirk.at/wolfsberg/chronik/zwei-tote-bei-flugzeugabsturz-in-maria-rojach-d1539272.html
http://www.polizei.gv.at/ktn/presse/aussendungen/presse.aspx?prid=334F7A4F6B4B32684732553D&pro=0
https://www.kleinezeitung.at/kaernten/index.do