Accident Short Stirling ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181373

Date:Wednesday 14 November 1945
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic strl model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Short Stirling
Owner/operator:Royal Air Force (RAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Brussels -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into Hockey Club while dropping mail over airport, killing a few civilians.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 15 November 1945, p2