Incident airplane LV-RS.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181408

Date:Friday 25 June 1954
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-RS.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Santos, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Campo de Marte/São Paulo
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in Serra do Mar after engine failure. Crew injured. As "LC-RS 1" in local press.

Sources:

A Noite 26 June 1954, p8