Incident airplane PPM-7,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181426

Date:Sunday 17 March 1940
Time:c. noon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aero Clube de São Paulo
Registration: PPM-7
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:São Paulo, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Campo de Marte/São Paulo
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed at Barrio Santa Ana after collision. Occupants injured. Type as "Biker" in local press.

Sources:

Correio da Manhã 19 March 1940, p5