Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XX KB330,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181458

Date:Sunday 10 September 1944
Time:22:13
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XX
Owner/operator:7 OTU RCAF
Registration: KB330
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Sussex, New Brunswick -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RCAF Debert, NS
Destination airport:RCAF Debert
Narrative:
Mosquito KB330: Took off for a Night training flight. 10/09/1944
Aircraft struck a tree top, causing a slight damage to cowling on starboard engine.
Crew:
F/O (151462) Anthony John COUCHMAN (pilot) RAFVR: Ok
Sgt (1800135) Francis Henry COX (nav.) RAFVR : Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 7 Sqn RCAF