Hard landing Incident Mil Mi-8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181522

Date:Sunday 15 November 2015
Time:18:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:UTair
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 23
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:8 km from Andhra, Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Sergino
Destination airport:Oktyabrskoe
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hard landing, causing a broken beam, damaged fuel tanks. No injuries among 20 passengers and 3 crew members.

Sources:

http://ural-trans.sledcom.ru/news/item/989257/