Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181524

Date:Wednesday 18 November 2015
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Sysert, Sysertsky District -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Near Systert, transmission lines were found to have been severed. At the same location the door of a military helicopter was found. Photos of the door also appeared in social networks.

Sources:

https://www.e1.ru/news/spool/news_id-433543.html
https://tvrain.ru/news/ekb_heli-398599/
http://66.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/operational/item/3252775/