Hard landing Incident Mil Mi-8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181622

Date:Sunday 15 November 2015
Time:13:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:Avia Sibir
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 23
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Tomsk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:playground
Destination airport:playground
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Mi-8 of Air-Siberia suffered a hard landing accident.

On board the aircraft were three crew members and 20 passengers. As a result of a hard landing of the helicopter tail rotor is damaged, none of the passengers and crew members was injured.

Sources:

https://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/990323/