Accident Chengdu FT-7PG 03-689,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181647

Date:Tuesday 24 November 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chengdu FT-7PG
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force (PAF)
Registration: 03-689
MSN:
Year of manufacture:2002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kucha Gujrat, Mianwali -   Pakistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:OPMI
Destination airport:OPMI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Female pilot trainee died after ejection, while the instructor had minor injuries.

Sources:

https://en.dailypakistan.com.pk/pakistan/paf-training-aircraft-crashes-in-mianwali/
https://dnd.com.pk/flying-officer-marium-mukhtar-could-save-her-life/101581
https://www.militaryfactory.com/aircraft/detail.asp?aircraft_id=1052
http://www.airliners.net/search/photo.search?aircraft_genericsearch=&airlinesearch=&countrysearch=Pakistan&specialsearch=&daterange=&keywords=Chengdu&range=&sort_order=photo_id+desc&page_limit=15&thumbnails=