Accident SG Aviation Storm 300 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181648

Date:Monday 23 November 2015
Time:17:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic STRM model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SG Aviation Storm 300
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:12 Nm North off Stromboli -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Gela (Caltanissetta), LICI
Destination airport:Foggia, LIBF
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ultralight crashed into the sea , unknown cause. The occupants - father (61) and son (26) - died in the crash

Sources:

https://www.ilmessaggero.it/PRIMOPIANO/CRONACA/stromboli_ultraleggero_precipita_morti_pilota/notizie/1698318.shtml

http://www.ansa.it/sito/notizie/cronaca/2015/11/24/ultraleggero-precipita-in-mare-vicino-stromboli-due-morti_f29f45e7-1d8a-4fdc-8a69-a05a519d7d07.html