Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk 25 KB402,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181762

Date:unk. date 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk 25
Owner/operator:de Havilland Aircraft Co. Ltd. of Canada
Registration: KB402
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:de Havilland airport Downsview, near Toronto, North York, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Test
Departure airport:DH Downsview, ON
Destination airport:DH Downsview
Narrative:
Mosquito KB402: Took off for Test flight. ??/??/1944
A wheels up landing usually would not cause very much damage to a Mosquito, although one of the flaps looks bent here.
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.http://www.virtualmuseum.ca/sgc-cms/histoires_de_chez_nous-community_memories/pm_v2.php?