ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181788
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 1 October 1954 |
Time: | |
Type: | helicopter |
Owner/operator: | United States Army Aviation |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | near San Pedro Sula -
Honduras
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed during flood relief. Pilot, a doctor and some honduran nurses unhurt.
Sources:
http://ufdc.ufl.edu/AA00010883/00524 http://ufdc.ufl.edu/AA00010883/00525 