Accident Alpi Aviation Pioneer 200 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182036

Date:Saturday 5 December 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PNR2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Alpi Aviation Pioneer 200
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Pordenone -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

http://sputniknews.com/art_living/20151206/1031306697/italy-aircraft-crash-kills-people.html
http://www.inae.it/precipita-ultraleggero-pionner-200-alpi-aviatio.html