Incident Cessna 152 N49453,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182058

Date:Sunday 6 December 2015
Time:10:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Air Christian Inc
Registration: N49453
MSN: 15281280
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Ochopee, east of Carmestown, FL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to major roadway terrain in Ochopee, east of Carnestown, Florida. The airplane was not damage and the sole student pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.winknews.com/2015/12/06/emergency-plane-landing/
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N49453.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
1 July 2017 N49453 Dean International Inc 1 Homestead, FL w/o
Loss of control