Incident Beechcraft C18S N5080K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182187

Date:Thursday 5 July 1962
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C18S
Owner/operator:Alaska Airlines
Registration: N5080K
MSN: 7185
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Clear AFB, Alaska -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Clear AFB, Alaska
Destination airport:Fairbanks, Alaska
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Taxied into parked Beechcraft B35 N2111D on the ramp, while taxying for take-off.

Sources:

NTSB Identification: ANC62A0025
https://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=55&key=0

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
17 May 1963 N5080K Wien Alaska Airlines 0 Liz C, Peard Bay, Alaska sub