Incident Bell 412EP ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182263

Date:Sunday 13 December 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B412 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 412EP
Owner/operator:Pakistan Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Awaran -   Pakistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Helicopter crashed in Awaran. All six persons aboard remained safe with minor injuries.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/faridmemonpsf/status/676070062189604864

Media: