Accident Junkers Ju 188E-1 Z6+EK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182565

Date:Tuesday 18 April 1944
Time:07:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 188E-1
Owner/operator:2./KG 66 Luftwaffe
Registration: Z6+EK
MSN: 260523
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Exbury, Exbury House -   United Kingdom
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Avord, France
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by RAF. All seven occupants died in the crash. Apparently the pilots were disoriented.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=33939
http://www.nevilshute.org/PhotoLine/PLD-1941-1950/pl-1941-1950-03.php
https://www.advertiserandtimes.co.uk/lifestyle/defectors-or-brazen-attempt-to-kill-king-mystery-of-german-9272851/