Incident Paramotor ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182596

Date:Monday 21 December 2015
Time:c. 14:00
Type:Paramotor
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Guilford County, Browns Summit, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted trees enroute to the terrain at Browns Summit in Guilford County, North Carolina. The Powered Parachute sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot suspended from aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

http://spectrumlocalnews.com/nc/triad/news/2015/12/21/crews-rescue-man-from-tree-following-ultralight-plane-crash

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paramotor