Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30 NT312,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 182864

Date:Tuesday 6 March 1945
Time:02:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30
Owner/operator:406 (Lynx) Sqn RCAF
Registration: NT312
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Manston, Kent, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Manston, Kent
Destination airport:RAF Manston
Narrative:
Mosquito NT312: Took off at 20:25 hrs for Intuder mission. 05/03/1945
Returned early to base, when GEE u/s and D/R but unable pin point being. Landing at 02:15 hrs. 06/03/1945
Crew: 
Lt. (O.886197) SAMUEL W. FILKOSKY (pilot) USAAF - Ok 
F/Lt (J/20398) F.L. HALL (nav.) RCAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 406 Sqdn RCAF