Incident North American F-100F Super Sabre GT-961,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 183501

Date:Tuesday 8 September 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SSAB model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-100F Super Sabre
Owner/operator:Flyvevåbnet
Registration: GT-961
MSN: 243-237
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Skrydstrup AB (SKS) -   Denmark
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Skrydstrup AB (SKS/ESKP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in accident during formation landing. TF-100F (Danish destination for the F-100F).

Sources:

http://www.stall.dk/flyvevaabnets-historie-fra-1945/fly-gennem-tiden.aspx