ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 183584
Last updated: 27 February 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 10-MAY-1975 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Scheibe SF 25B Falke |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | OE-9040 |
C/n / msn: | 46189 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Ferleiten, Near Zell am See Airfield - LOWZ -
Austria
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The motorglider crashed at Ferleiten, Near Zell am See Airfield - LOWZ and was destroyed.
Sources:
LFZ-Register öfh