Incident airplane D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 183939

Date:Sunday 5 September 1965
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Lichtenfels -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lichtenfels
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Engine failure at 50 meters height shortly after take-off. Forced landing in a field, overturned and came to rest inverted. "red, low-winged".

Sources:

Passauer Neue Presse 7 September 1965, p4