Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30 NT302,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184065

Date:Sunday 15 April 1945
Time:00:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30
Owner/operator:456 Sqn RAAF
Registration: NT302
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Woodbridge, Suffolk, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Bradwell Bay, Essex
Destination airport:RAF Woodbridge, Suffolk
Narrative:
Mosquito NT302: Took off at 20:40 hrs for Bomber Support mission. 14/04/1945
Come back from patrol on one engine but landed safely at RAF Woodbridge. 15/04/1945
Crew:
F/O (Aus.416036) John Reynell WALTERS (pilot) RAAF - Ok
P/O (Aus.423275) Roy Allan WOODMAN (nav.) RAAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 456 Sqn RAAF