ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184067
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 3 April 1945 |
Time: | 02:45 |
Type: | de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30 |
Owner/operator: | 456 Sqn RAAF |
Registration: | NT302 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | RAF stn Bradwell Bay, Essex, England. -
United Kingdom
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | RAF Bradwell Bay, Essex |
Destination airport: | RAF Bradwell Bay |
Narrative:Mosquito NT302: Took off at 00:15 hrs for Night Ranger patrol. 03/04/1945
Come back from patrol with AI u/s. Landing at 02:45 hrs.
Crew:
F/O (Aus.416036) John Reynell WALTERS (pilot) RAAF - Ok
P/O (Aus.423275) Roy Allan WOODMAN (nav.) RAAF - Ok
Sources:
1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 456 Sqn RAAF