Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XVII HK???,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184135

Date:Friday 10 November 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XVII
Owner/operator:456 Sqn RAAF
Registration: HK???
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:RAF stn Ford, West Sussex, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Ford, West Sussex
Destination airport:RAF Ford
Narrative:
Mosquito HK???: F/Sgt Porter take off for first solo flight at 456 Squadron. 10/11/1944
Pilot distinguished himself today in completing a perfect on single engine circuit.
Pilot made on one engine landing on his first solo flight on Mosquito NF.Mk.XIII.
Crew:
F/Sgt (Aus.422694) Jack PORTER (pilot) RAAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 456 Sqn RAAF