Accident Beechcraft B90 King Air D-ILNU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184186

Date:Thursday 16 February 1967
Time:13:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B90 King Air
Owner/operator:Travelair GmbH
Registration: D-ILNU
MSN: LJ-178
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bremen Airport -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Bremen Airport
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed vom 50 meters height shortly after take-off for a test flight. One canadian and three german crew.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 17 February 1967