Incident Starflight Fox II PU-WNM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184206

Date:Monday 1 February 2016
Time:afternoon
Type:Starflight Fox II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-WNM
MSN: T-210
Year of manufacture:1990
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Piraquara, Curitiba, Parana -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Piraquara Airport, PR (SISY)
Destination airport:Piraquara Airport, PR (SISY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of a Fox V5 made a emergency landing just after takeoff . The pilot was minor injures.

Sources:

http://ultimosegundo.ig.com.br/brasil/2016-02-02/aviao-ultraleve-cai-no-pr-piloto-diz-que-desviou-de-casas-para-evitar-tragedia.html
http://www.gazetadopovo.com.br/vida-e-cidadania/ultraleve-cai-em-piraquara-e-piloto-fica-levemente-ferido-c1soh51a5bpkz3b783lyyhvf2
http://www.bandab.com.br/geral/ultraleve-cai-apos-decolagem-em-piraquara-e-piloto-sobrevive-para-contar-o-que-houve/
CENIPA