Gear-up landing Incident Amphibian ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184313

Date:Wednesday 3 February 2016
Time:10:45
Type:Amphibian
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Merritt Island Airport (KCOI), Merritt Island, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Merritt Island (KCOI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an emergency gear-up landing at Merritt Island Airport (KCOI), Merritt Island, Florida. The amphibious airplane was not damaged and the two occupants onboard were not injuries.

Sources:

https://www.clickorlando.com/news/plane-lands-flips-over-on-runway-at-merritt-island-airport
http://www.wesh.com/article/small-plane-with-landing-gear-problems-makes-belly-landing-at-merritt-island-airport/4447230