Incident Cessna F150L (Reims) D-EEDP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184502

Date:Saturday 13 February 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L (Reims)
Owner/operator:Aeroclub Elbe-Weser
Registration: D-EEDP
MSN: F15000878
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Stade, near (Niedersachsen) -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDWK
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After a loss of power the pilot (54) landed the Cessna in a field. The aircraft suffert only minor damage.

Sources:

http://www.kreiszeitung-wochenblatt.de/buxtehude/blaulicht/meisterleistung-des-piloten-notlandung-glueckte-auf-einer-wiese-in-stade-d73664.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
4 July 2023 D-EEDP Frankfurter Verein für Luftfahrt eV 0 near Aschaffenburg-Grossostheim Airfield (EDFC) sub