Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI LR332,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184672

Date:Friday 21 January 1944
Time:21:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:464 Sqn RAAF
Registration: LR332
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:RAF stn Woodbridge, Suffolk, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Hunsdon, Hertfordshire
Destination airport:RAF Woodbridge, Suffolk
Narrative:
Mosquito LR332: Took off at 19:10 hrs for intruder mission to Venlo airfield. 21/01/1944
Returned early for R/T failure. Landing at 21:30 hrs in RAF Woodbridge.
Crew:
P/O (160.934) John William FOX (pilot) RAFVR - Ok
W/O (R/103670) L.G. McALLISTER (nav.) RCAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 464 Sqn RAAF