Incident North American F-86F Sabre C.5-127,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 184899

Date:Wednesday 15 February 1967
Time:10:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: C.5-127
MSN: 227-174
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Valencia -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Manises (Valencia) (Ala 1)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot Sarg Jesús Guil Pizjúán ejected and fell into sea. Aircraft crashed near highway in the vinicity of Manzanaza.

Sources:

Scramble
ABC (Madrid) 16 February 1967, p50