Incident North American F-86F Sabre ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185025

Date:Tuesday 9 May 1961
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:4 km from Huesca -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Zaragoza
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near Virgo de Loreto. Pilot Cmt Antonio Gálves Puéyo ejected. Type not confirmed, but possible.

Sources:

ABC (Sevilla) 10 May 1961, p43+44