Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk 41 A52-305,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185125

Date:Tuesday 12 February 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk 41
Owner/operator:87 (PR) Sqn RAAF
Registration: A52-305
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAAF stn Forrest airport, Western Australia -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAAF Canberra NWS
Destination airport:RAAF Pearce, WA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito A52-305: Port engine trouble, made force landed at Forrest airport. 12/02/1952 
Crew: 
P/O (Aus.O5846) Ralph Arthur STRANGE (pilot) RAAF - Ok 
F/Lt (Aus.O5870) Eric Barrington COLEMAN (nav.) RAAF - Ok 

Sources:

1.http://www.mossie.org/production/results.php?id=7725
2.ORB 87 Sqn RAAF