Incident Breguet 941 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185177

Date:Wednesday 8 July 1964
Time:
Type:Breguet 941
Owner/operator:Breguet
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 13
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Wright-Patterson AFB, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Undercarriage collapsed. Four French crew and eight USAF personnel escaped injuries. One engine caught fire. One wing and four props damaged.

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 9 July 1964, p1