Accident North American T-28A ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185204

Date:Wednesday 4 October 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American T-28A
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Boliviana
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near La Esperanza -   Bolivia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Training airplane crashed at La Fortuna. Instructor Ten Belisario Valencia and student Ten Omar Pacheco Flores.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 7 October 1967, p67
unknown (date, type)