Incident Junkers Ju 88D-1 430422,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185229

Date:Wednesday 12 May 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88D-1
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: 430422
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Île de Planier -   France
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Emergency landing at sea after engine failure. The entire crew survived. The plane sank to the bottom of the sea.

Sources:

http://flugzeugclassic.de/wrackbergungwrackfund/ju-88-wracks-im-marseille-dreieck-abgetaucht-ins-reich-der-raetsel