Accident Beechcraft U-21A 18045,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185236

Date:Tuesday 11 November 1969
Time:
Type:Beechcraft U-21A
Owner/operator:Republic of Korea Air Force (ROKAF)
Registration: 18045
MSN: LM-46
Fatalities:Fatalities: 8 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:4 km SE of Qui Nhon -   Vietnam
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in bad weather. As "U-21" in local press. South Korean military officials on inspection of South Korean troops in South Vietnam.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 13 November 1969, p43
(Scramble/JBaugher)