Accident Trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185342

Date:Saturday 12 March 2016
Time:13:00 LT
Type:Trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Kashary, Kasharsky district, Rostov Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed under unknown circumstances , it is believed that weather was a factor. Pilot died later in the hospital.

Sources:

http://lifenews.ru/news/189784
http://yusut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1022386/