Incident Cessna 150M N63507,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185349

Date:Saturday 12 March 2016
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N63507
MSN: 15077356
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Poplar Grove Airport (C77), Poplar Grove, IL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to farm field terrain southeast of Poplar Grove Airport (C77), Poplar Grove, Illinois. The airplane was not damaged and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.wrex.com/story/31454572/2016/03/12/small-plane-makes-emergency-landing-near-poplar-grove-airport
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=63507
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/6087367